601 Cass Rd Centerton, AR 72719
About This Home
SPECIAL INCENTIVE: This standard 2-year lease includes an exclusive option to extend for an additional 12 months at your current rate--that’s up to 36 months of stability and peace of mind!
*Pet Friendly
*Professionally deep cleaned
*Open-concept design
*Stainless steel appliances
*Granite countertops
*Fenced-in backyard
COMING SOON! Your search stops here with this beautifully updated 3-bedroom ranch! The bright and airy open-concept design features a vaulted cathedral ceiling and newer LVP flooring throughout--a clean and welcoming atmosphere to all who enter. Enjoy cooking your favorite recipes in the remodeled kitchen, boasting granite counter tops and stainless steel appliances. The primary suite is equipped with a trey ceiling, private ensuite bath with update granite counters, and sleek tiled master shower. Perfect for entertaining outdoors, the sprawling backyard is fenced-in for privacy and comes with a nice concrete patio and firepit area! Located next door to a park with playground and basketball court. Stay tuned--this home is Coming Soon!
BEWARE OF SCAMMERS. Only apply for this home through We DO NOT advertise on Facebook Marketplace or Craigslist, and we will NEVER ask you to wire money or pay in cash.
Contact us to schedule a showing.
House Details
Property Information
- Built in 1999
- 1 unit
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/21/2026 05/21/26 | For Rent | $1,595 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 07/25/2022 07/25/22 | Sold | $255,000 | +6.3% | $191 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/20/2022 05/20/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/19/2022 05/19/22 | For Sale | $240,000 | +37.1% | $180 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/22/2020 07/22/20 | Sold | $175,000 | -2.0% | $131 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/26/2020 06/26/20 | For Sale | $178,500 | -- | $134 / Sq Ft |
- 510 Peach Ave
- 890 Sunflower St
- 741 Harvest St
- 717 Sun Meadows Loop
- 1002 Applewood Cir
- 717 Sun Meadow Dr
- 712 Sun Meadows Loop
- 700 Sun Meadows Loop
- 650 Appleridge Dr
- 195 E 2nd St
- 2031 Bluebonnet Ln
- 662 Appleridge Dr
- 440 Spicewood Trail
- 761 Romano Ave
- 813 Valley Oaks Ln
- 800-919 Valley Oaks Ln
- 802 Valley Oaks Ln
- 980 W Ashmore Landing Loop
- 901 Valley Oaks Ln
- 902 Valley Oaks Ln
Ask me questions while you tour the home.