601 Cawley Dr Frederick, MD 21703
Estimated Value: $326,000 - $399,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,824
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 601 Cawley Dr, Frederick, MD 21703 and is currently estimated at $371,636, approximately $203 per square foot. 601 Cawley Dr is a home located in Frederick County with nearby schools including Orchard Grove Elementary, Ballenger Creek Middle School, and Tuscarora High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2006
Sold by
Kung Ling Bing
Bought by
Kung Ling Bing
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$45,648
Outstanding Balance
$25,525
Interest Rate
6.28%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Estimated Equity
$346,111
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2005
Sold by
Kung Ling Bing
Bought by
Kung Ling Bing
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$45,648
Outstanding Balance
$25,525
Interest Rate
6.28%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Estimated Equity
$346,111
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kung Ling Bing | -- | -- | |
| Kung Ling Bing | $304,320 | -- | |
| Kung Ling Bing | -- | -- | |
| Kung Ling Bing | $304,320 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kung Ling Bing | $45,648 | |
| Closed | Kung Ling Bing | $45,648 | |
| Open | Kung Ling Bing | $243,456 | |
| Closed | Kung Ling Bing | $243,456 | |
| Closed | Kung Ling Bing | $243,456 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,314 | $305,800 | $90,000 | $215,800 |
| 2024 | $5,314 | $285,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,798 | $264,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,414 | $243,800 | $75,000 | $168,800 |
| 2021 | $4,367 | $240,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,299 | $238,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,247 | $235,200 | $70,000 | $165,200 |
| 2018 | $4,210 | $231,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,095 | $235,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,693 | $222,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,693 | $214,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,693 | $207,133 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map