601 Cemetery Rd NW Hackensack, MN 56452
Estimated Value: $151,000 - $252,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
988
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 601 Cemetery Rd NW, Hackensack, MN 56452 and is currently estimated at $179,641, approximately $181 per square foot. 601 Cemetery Rd NW is a home located in Cass County with nearby schools including WHA Elementary School and Walker Hackensack Akeley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2024
Sold by
Curo Sharon A
Bought by
Hed Hunter and Hed Skylee
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$14,250
Outstanding Balance
$6,441
Interest Rate
6.08%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$173,200
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hed Hunter | $95,000 | Leer Title Services |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hed Hunter | $14,250 | |
| Open | Hed Hunter | $85,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $712 | $139,700 | $47,000 | $92,700 |
| 2024 | $712 | $111,700 | $27,200 | $84,500 |
| 2023 | $716 | $107,200 | $21,600 | $85,600 |
| 2022 | $490 | $107,200 | $21,600 | $85,600 |
| 2021 | $568 | $66,200 | $11,100 | $55,100 |
| 2020 | $632 | $77,300 | $18,300 | $59,000 |
| 2019 | $544 | $73,500 | $18,000 | $55,500 |
| 2018 | $484 | $63,500 | $17,800 | $45,700 |
| 2017 | $544 | $63,500 | $17,800 | $45,700 |
| 2016 | $488 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $488 | $70,600 | $17,300 | $53,300 |
| 2014 | $486 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map