601 Contender Way Frederick, MD 21703
Frederick Heights/Overlook Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
100,946
Sq Ft
12.12
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 601 Contender Way, Frederick, MD 21703. 601 Contender Way is a home located in Frederick County with nearby schools including Butterfly Ridge Elementary School, Crestwood Middle, and Frederick High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2014
Sold by
City Of Frederick
Bought by
Board Of Education Of Frederick County M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Board Of Education Of Frederick County M | -- | Excalibur Title & Escrow Llc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,100 | $25,371,633 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,100 | $24,339,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,100 | $23,306,900 | $2,276,700 | $21,030,200 |
| 2022 | $2,100 | $23,040,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,100 | $22,774,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,100 | $22,508,400 | $2,276,700 | $20,231,700 |
| 2019 | $2,100 | $20,562,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $19,303 | $1,082,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,682 | $484,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $484,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $484,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map