601 Creekside Ct Chesapeake, VA 23320
Greenbrier West NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $263,000 - $276,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,338
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 601 Creekside Ct, Chesapeake, VA 23320 and is currently estimated at $268,336, approximately $200 per square foot. 601 Creekside Ct is a home located in Chesapeake City with nearby schools including B.M. Williams Primary School, Crestwood Intermediate School, and Crestwood Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2014
Sold by
Evans Virginia M
Bought by
Bailey Jan H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$162,697
Outstanding Balance
$124,463
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$143,873
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2001
Sold by
Horan Jo Ann
Bought by
Evans Virginia M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$85,325
Interest Rate
7.05%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bailey Jan H | $157,500 | -- | |
| Evans Virginia M | $86,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bailey Jan H | $162,697 | |
| Previous Owner | Evans Virginia M | $85,325 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,644 | $268,100 | $105,000 | $163,100 |
| 2024 | $2,644 | $261,800 | $100,000 | $161,800 |
| 2023 | $2,136 | $236,600 | $90,000 | $146,600 |
| 2022 | $2,109 | $208,800 | $80,000 | $128,800 |
| 2021 | $1,938 | $184,600 | $65,000 | $119,600 |
| 2020 | $1,889 | $179,900 | $60,000 | $119,900 |
| 2019 | $1,842 | $175,400 | $60,000 | $115,400 |
| 2018 | $1,842 | $155,200 | $55,000 | $100,200 |
| 2017 | $1,756 | $167,200 | $65,000 | $102,200 |
| 2016 | $1,630 | $155,200 | $55,000 | $100,200 |
| 2015 | $1,685 | $160,500 | $55,000 | $105,500 |
| 2014 | $1,632 | $155,400 | $55,000 | $100,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map