614 Creekside Ct Chesapeake, VA 23320
Greenbrier West NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $275,000 - $285,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,508
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 614 Creekside Ct, Chesapeake, VA 23320 and is currently estimated at $280,070, approximately $185 per square foot. 614 Creekside Ct is a home located in Chesapeake City with nearby schools including B.M. Williams Primary School, Crestwood Intermediate School, and Crestwood Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2000
Sold by
Dozier James W
Bought by
Green Lisa C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$92,140
Outstanding Balance
$33,130
Interest Rate
8.5%
Estimated Equity
$246,940
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Green Lisa C | $93,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Green Lisa C | $92,140 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,668 | $268,500 | $105,000 | $163,500 |
| 2024 | $2,668 | $264,200 | $100,000 | $164,200 |
| 2023 | $2,151 | $238,600 | $90,000 | $148,600 |
| 2022 | $2,124 | $210,300 | $80,000 | $130,300 |
| 2021 | $1,947 | $185,400 | $65,000 | $120,400 |
| 2020 | $1,855 | $176,700 | $60,000 | $116,700 |
| 2019 | $1,806 | $172,000 | $60,000 | $112,000 |
| 2018 | $1,806 | $160,600 | $55,000 | $105,600 |
| 2017 | $1,813 | $172,700 | $65,000 | $107,700 |
| 2016 | $1,686 | $160,600 | $55,000 | $105,600 |
| 2015 | $1,686 | $160,600 | $55,000 | $105,600 |
| 2014 | $1,634 | $155,600 | $55,000 | $100,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map