601 Dallam Rd Newark, DE 19711
Estimated Value: $443,551 - $538,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,716
Sq Ft
$279/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 601 Dallam Rd, Newark, DE 19711 and is currently estimated at $478,138, approximately $278 per square foot. 601 Dallam Rd is a home located in New Castle County with nearby schools including Downes (John R.) Elementary School, Shue-Medill Middle School, and Newark High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 1998
Bought by
Colton David L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Colton David L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $427,500 | $88,400 | $339,100 |
| 2024 | $822 | $77,900 | $20,800 | $57,100 |
| 2023 | $2,317 | $77,900 | $20,800 | $57,100 |
| 2022 | $2,287 | $77,900 | $20,800 | $57,100 |
| 2021 | $2,712 | $77,900 | $20,800 | $57,100 |
| 2020 | $2,712 | $77,900 | $20,800 | $57,100 |
| 2019 | $2,712 | $77,900 | $20,800 | $57,100 |
| 2018 | $2,258 | $77,900 | $20,800 | $57,100 |
| 2017 | $2,191 | $77,900 | $20,800 | $57,100 |
| 2016 | $2,185 | $77,900 | $20,800 | $57,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $77,900 | $20,800 | $57,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $77,900 | $20,800 | $57,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map