601 Deer Trail Montgomery, MN 56069
Estimated Value: $338,000 - $388,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,339
Sq Ft
$273/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 601 Deer Trail, Montgomery, MN 56069 and is currently estimated at $365,014, approximately $272 per square foot. 601 Deer Trail is a home located in Le Sueur County with nearby schools including Tri-City United Montgomery PreK-8, Tri-City United Lonsdale PreK-6 Elementary School, and Tri-City United High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,670 | $357,900 | $70,900 | $287,000 |
| 2024 | $5,250 | $357,900 | $70,900 | $287,000 |
| 2023 | $5,028 | $357,900 | $70,900 | $287,000 |
| 2022 | $4,396 | $334,500 | $70,900 | $263,600 |
| 2021 | $4,342 | $270,500 | $64,900 | $205,600 |
| 2020 | $4,218 | $264,800 | $64,900 | $199,900 |
| 2019 | $4,054 | $241,500 | $61,296 | $180,204 |
| 2018 | $4,039 | $221,600 | $60,555 | $161,045 |
| 2017 | $3,569 | $193,100 | $56,568 | $136,532 |
| 2016 | $3,572 | $173,600 | $51,972 | $121,628 |
| 2015 | $3,557 | $173,600 | $51,972 | $121,628 |
| 2014 | $2,993 | $133,900 | $45,117 | $88,783 |
| 2013 | $2,995 | $133,900 | $45,117 | $88,783 |
Source: Public Records
Map