601 Dorset Ct Unit 141 Wheeling, IL 60090
Estimated Value: $284,000 - $353,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,600
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 601 Dorset Ct Unit 141, Wheeling, IL 60090 and is currently estimated at $320,153, approximately $200 per square foot. 601 Dorset Ct Unit 141 is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Eugene Field Elementary School, Jack London Middle School, and Buffalo Grove High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2017
Sold by
Ethridge Robert W and Ethridge Sabrina K
Bought by
Khablyuk Roman and Khablyuk Mayana
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$181,390
Outstanding Balance
$151,220
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$168,933
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2004
Sold by
Kator Ronald T and Kator Lynn M
Bought by
Ethridge Robert W and Ethridge Sabrina K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$167,920
Interest Rate
5.85%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 1998
Sold by
Brash Linda Fiffer
Bought by
Kator Ronald T and Mascia Lynn M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$108,000
Interest Rate
6.87%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 1994
Sold by
Cohen Steven M and Cohen Nannette E
Bought by
Brash Linda Fiffer
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
8.08%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Khablyuk Roman | $187,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Ethridge Robert W | $210,000 | Pntn | |
| Kator Ronald T | $135,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Brash Linda Fiffer | $135,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Khablyuk Roman | $181,390 | |
| Previous Owner | Ethridge Robert W | $167,920 | |
| Previous Owner | Kator Ronald T | $108,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Brash Linda Fiffer | $100,000 | |
| Closed | Ethridge Robert W | $31,485 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,684 | $27,716 | $4,250 | $23,466 |
| 2024 | $6,684 | $23,260 | $3,542 | $19,718 |
| 2023 | $6,341 | $23,260 | $3,542 | $19,718 |
| 2022 | $6,341 | $23,260 | $3,542 | $19,718 |
| 2021 | $5,096 | $17,084 | $590 | $16,494 |
| 2020 | $5,045 | $17,084 | $590 | $16,494 |
| 2019 | $5,141 | $19,118 | $590 | $18,528 |
| 2018 | $4,735 | $12,976 | $472 | $12,504 |
| 2017 | $3,432 | $12,976 | $472 | $12,504 |
| 2016 | $3,496 | $12,976 | $472 | $12,504 |
| 2015 | $2,662 | $10,095 | $2,006 | $8,089 |
| 2014 | $2,616 | $10,095 | $2,006 | $8,089 |
| 2013 | $2,396 | $10,095 | $2,006 | $8,089 |
Source: Public Records
Map