601 Douglas Ave Danville, IL 61832
Estimated Value: $59,577 - $72,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
9,670
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 601 Douglas Ave, Danville, IL 61832 and is currently estimated at $65,644. 601 Douglas Ave is a home located in Vermilion County with nearby schools including Mark Denman Elementary School, South View Upper Elementary School, and North Ridge Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $15 | $16,791 | $4,737 | $12,054 |
| 2023 | $15 | $14,420 | $4,068 | $10,352 |
| 2022 | $18 | $12,768 | $3,602 | $9,166 |
| 2021 | $19 | $11,822 | $3,335 | $8,487 |
| 2020 | $19 | $11,422 | $3,222 | $8,200 |
| 2019 | $19 | $11,422 | $3,222 | $8,200 |
| 2018 | $19 | $11,365 | $3,206 | $8,159 |
| 2015 | $599 | $10,095 | $2,848 | $7,247 |
| 2014 | $599 | $10,095 | $2,848 | $7,247 |
| 2013 | $599 | $10,095 | $2,848 | $7,247 |
Source: Public Records
Map