618 Wayne St Danville, IL 61832
Estimated Value: $69,000 - $81,206
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
9,975
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 618 Wayne St, Danville, IL 61832 and is currently estimated at $75,302. 618 Wayne St is a home located in Vermilion County with nearby schools including Mark Denman Elementary School, South View Upper Elementary School, and North Ridge Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2025
Sold by
Witvoet Jon
Bought by
Dundas Carole
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dundas Carole | $33,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,208 | $24,428 | $3,574 | $20,854 |
| 2023 | $2,208 | $20,979 | $3,069 | $17,910 |
| 2022 | $1,976 | $18,575 | $2,717 | $15,858 |
| 2021 | $1,886 | $17,199 | $2,516 | $14,683 |
| 2020 | $1,836 | $16,617 | $2,431 | $14,186 |
| 2019 | $1,871 | $16,617 | $2,431 | $14,186 |
| 2018 | $1,816 | $16,534 | $2,419 | $14,115 |
| 2015 | $744 | $14,684 | $2,148 | $12,536 |
| 2014 | $744 | $14,684 | $2,148 | $12,536 |
| 2013 | $744 | $14,684 | $2,148 | $12,536 |
Source: Public Records
Map