613 Wayne St Danville, IL 61832
Estimated Value: $62,000 - $121,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
8,756
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 613 Wayne St, Danville, IL 61832 and is currently estimated at $94,274. 613 Wayne St is a home located in Vermilion County with nearby schools including Mark Denman Elementary School, South View Upper Elementary School, and North Ridge Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,924 | $32,283 | $2,924 | $29,359 |
| 2023 | $1,924 | $27,725 | $2,511 | $25,214 |
| 2022 | $1,441 | $24,548 | $2,223 | $22,325 |
| 2021 | $490 | $22,729 | $2,058 | $20,671 |
| 2020 | $494 | $21,960 | $1,988 | $19,972 |
| 2019 | $503 | $21,960 | $1,988 | $19,972 |
| 2018 | $491 | $21,851 | $1,978 | $19,873 |
| 2015 | $546 | $19,407 | $1,757 | $17,650 |
| 2014 | $546 | $19,407 | $1,757 | $17,650 |
| 2013 | $546 | $19,407 | $1,757 | $17,650 |
Source: Public Records
Map