601 E 12th St Kannapolis, NC 28083
Estimated Value: $198,941 - $314,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,808
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 601 E 12th St, Kannapolis, NC 28083 and is currently estimated at $235,235, approximately $130 per square foot. 601 E 12th St is a home located in Rowan County with nearby schools including North Kannapolis Elementary School, Kannapolis Middle, and A.L. Brown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2017
Sold by
Jordan Nathaniel and Jordan Ruth Bost
Bought by
Jordan Nathaniel and Jordan Ruth Bost
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$102,000
Interest Rate
3.95%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2004
Sold by
Jordan Nathaniel and Jordan Willie
Bought by
Jordan Nathaniel and Jordan Willie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jordan Nathaniel | -- | None Available | |
| Jordan Nathaniel | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Jordan Nathaniel | $102,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,877 | $155,131 | $29,150 | $125,981 |
| 2024 | $1,877 | $155,131 | $29,150 | $125,981 |
| 2023 | $1,877 | $155,131 | $29,150 | $125,981 |
| 2022 | $793 | $106,616 | $24,200 | $82,416 |
| 2021 | $1,373 | $106,616 | $24,200 | $82,416 |
| 2020 | $793 | $106,616 | $24,200 | $82,416 |
| 2019 | $793 | $106,616 | $24,200 | $82,416 |
| 2018 | $989 | $77,721 | $24,618 | $53,103 |
| 2017 | $989 | $77,721 | $24,618 | $53,103 |
| 2016 | $989 | $77,721 | $24,618 | $53,103 |
| 2015 | $1,005 | $77,721 | $24,618 | $53,103 |
| 2014 | $745 | $59,576 | $15,907 | $43,669 |
Source: Public Records
Map