601 E 4th St Mount Pleasant, TX 75455
Estimated Value: $189,874 - $217,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,640
Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 601 E 4th St, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455 and is currently estimated at $198,469, approximately $121 per square foot. 601 E 4th St is a home located in Titus County with nearby schools including Annie Sims Elementary School, P.E. Wallace Middle School, and Mount Pleasant Junior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $625 | $202,230 | $18,197 | $184,033 |
| 2024 | $26 | $167,851 | $18,197 | $149,654 |
| 2023 | $2,374 | $141,014 | $18,197 | $122,817 |
| 2022 | $2,569 | $109,990 | $10,704 | $99,286 |
| 2021 | $2,544 | $103,228 | $10,704 | $92,524 |
| 2020 | $2,563 | $101,680 | $10,704 | $90,976 |
| 2019 | $2,302 | $94,562 | $10,704 | $83,858 |
| 2018 | $2,249 | $93,750 | $10,704 | $83,046 |
| 2017 | $2,113 | $89,356 | $10,704 | $78,652 |
| 2016 | $2,109 | $90,363 | $10,704 | $79,659 |
| 2015 | -- | $88,663 | $10,597 | $78,066 |
| 2014 | -- | $90,615 | $10,597 | $80,018 |
Source: Public Records
Map