601 E 6th St Carthage, MO 64836
Estimated Value: $96,000 - $200,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,182
Sq Ft
$114/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 601 E 6th St, Carthage, MO 64836 and is currently estimated at $134,452, approximately $113 per square foot. 601 E 6th St is a home located in Jasper County with nearby schools including Carthage High School, Victory Academy, and St. Ann's Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2010
Sold by
Mcreynolds Frank Brown and Mcreynolds Roberta A
Bought by
Agape Homes Gardens & Chapel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$14,000
Outstanding Balance
$9,221
Interest Rate
4.39%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$125,231
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Agape Homes Gardens & Chapel | -- | Abbey |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Agape Homes Gardens & Chapel | $14,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $458 | $10,060 | $860 | $9,200 |
| 2024 | $462 | $8,900 | $860 | $8,040 |
| 2023 | $462 | $8,980 | $860 | $8,120 |
| 2022 | $450 | $8,780 | $860 | $7,920 |
| 2021 | $446 | $8,780 | $860 | $7,920 |
| 2020 | $429 | $8,110 | $860 | $7,250 |
| 2019 | $430 | $8,110 | $860 | $7,250 |
| 2018 | $429 | $8,110 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $430 | $8,110 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $429 | $8,110 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $396 | $8,110 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $396 | $8,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map