601 E 8th St Alliance, NE 69301
Estimated Value: $114,000 - $146,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,076
Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 601 E 8th St, Alliance, NE 69301 and is currently estimated at $130,709, approximately $121 per square foot. 601 E 8th St is a home located in Box Butte County with nearby schools including Alliance High School, Immanuel Evangelical Lutheran School, and St. Agnes Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,242 | $104,623 | $9,821 | $94,802 |
| 2024 | $1,215 | $97,013 | $8,928 | $88,085 |
| 2023 | $1,668 | $97,013 | $8,928 | $88,085 |
| 2022 | $1,813 | $99,587 | $8,432 | $91,155 |
| 2021 | $1,836 | $99,587 | $8,432 | $91,155 |
| 2020 | $1,831 | $99,587 | $8,432 | $91,155 |
| 2019 | $1,788 | $99,587 | $8,432 | $91,155 |
| 2018 | $1,779 | $99,587 | $8,432 | $91,155 |
| 2017 | $1,165 | $62,778 | $6,448 | $56,330 |
| 2016 | $1,152 | $62,780 | $6,450 | $56,330 |
| 2015 | $1,167 | $59,615 | $6,450 | $53,165 |
| 2014 | $1,167 | $59,253 | $6,448 | $52,805 |
Source: Public Records
Map