612 E 7th St Alliance, NE 69301
Estimated Value: $77,000
Studio
--
Bath
648
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 612 E 7th St, Alliance, NE 69301 and is currently priced at $77,000, approximately $118 per square foot. 612 E 7th St is a home located in Box Butte County with nearby schools including Alliance High School, Immanuel Evangelical Lutheran School, and St. Agnes Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | $89 | $4,866 | $4,216 | $650 |
| 2019 | -- | $4,866 | $4,216 | $650 |
| 2018 | -- | $4,866 | $4,216 | $650 |
| 2017 | -- | $3,913 | $3,224 | $689 |
| 2016 | -- | $3,913 | $3,224 | $689 |
| 2015 | -- | $3,874 | $3,224 | $650 |
| 2014 | -- | $3,874 | $3,224 | $650 |
Source: Public Records
Map