NOT LISTED FOR SALE

601 E Bard St Crothersville, IN 47229

Estimated Value: $152,000 - $187,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,025 Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 3, 2024

Last sale price $179,900 $176 Per Sq Ft

Est. 6% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $987 / mo

14 Days on Market

Highlights

  • New Construction
  • Corner Lot
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Ranch Style House
  • No HOA
  • 1 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of June 2024

Imagine the content, secure feeling you will have knowing everything about your home is BRAND NEW! This new home will make a perfect FIRST HOME or a great place to DOWNSIZE and retire. Lovely open concept living, dining and kitchen area, complete with all FRIDGIDAIRE appliances including refrigerator, dishwasher, stove & microwave. You will love the neutral tone, water resistant, easy to clean and maintain vinyl plank flooring throughout the home. This home offers three nice sized bedrooms with large closets and a full bath with beautiful lighting and ample storage space in the vanity. The TEMPSTAR HVAC system will keep you good and cool this summer. The extra long attached garage provides plenty of room for your vehicle and storage. Move right in and enjoy life!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kenna White

Berkshire Hathaway Home Brokerage Email: kwhite@bhhsIN.com License #RB17002156 Listed on: 04/26/2024

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $380

Year Built

  • Built in 2023 | New Construction

Lot Details

  • 4,356 Sq Ft Lot
  • Corner Lot

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Slab Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,025 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 1
  • Assessor Parcel Number 364610401033000016

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$380

Year Built

Built in 2023 | New Construction

Lot Details

4,356 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Property Type: Residential
  • New Construction: Yes
  • Tax Year: 2023
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Building Area Total: 1025
  • Garage Y N: Yes
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1
  • Subdivision Name: No Subdivision
  • Transaction Type: Sale
  • Accessibility Features YN: No
  • MBR_AttributionContact: kwhite@bhhsIN.com
  • Attribution Contact: kwhite@bhhsIN.com
  • Special Features: NewHome

Interior Features

  • Basement: No
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, MicroHood, Electric Oven, Refrigerator
  • Levels: One
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Interior Amenities: Attic Access, Screens Complete
  • Living Area: 1025
  • Spa Y N: No
  • Eating Area: Dining Combo/Family Room
  • Basement Full Bathrooms: 0
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Sq Ft: 1025
  • Basement Half Bathrooms: 0
  • Main Half Bathrooms: 0
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: Builder

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Vinyl Siding
  • Direction Faces: North
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Porch
  • Pool Private Y N: No
  • Property Condition: New Construction
  • View Y N: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Stage: Completed

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Parking Features: Attached, Concrete

Utilities

  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Cooling: Central Electric
  • Electric: 200+ Amp Service
  • Heating: Forced Air
  • Water Source: Municipal/City
  • Solid Waste: No

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association YN: No

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: Seymour Middle School

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Curbs
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Horse Amenities: None
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 0.1
  • Parcel Number: 364610401033000016
  • Acres: <1/4 Acre

Green Features

  • Green Certification Y N: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 380
  • Tax Lot: 1
  • Semi Annual Property Tax Amt: 190
  • Tax Exemption: Homestead Tax Exemption

MLS Schools

  • High School: Seymour Senior High School

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 26, 2024
Closed on
Jun 12, 2024
List Price
$179,900
Sold Price
$179,900
Views
5
Current Estimated Value
$169,528

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$10,372
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-2.98%
Original Mortgage
$172,660
Outstanding Balance
$169,789
Interest Rate
7.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$261

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 26, 2024
Closed on
Jun 3, 2024
List Price
$179,900
Sold Price
$179,900
Views
5

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$172,660
Outstanding Balance
$169,789
Interest Rate
7.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$261

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 26, 2024
Closed on
May 17, 2024
List Price
$179,900
Sold Price
$179,900
Views
5

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$172,660
Outstanding Balance
$169,789
Interest Rate
7.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$261

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 30, 2023
Sold by
Hall Patricia
Bought by
Tdak Development Inc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 8, 2019
Sold by
Kapen Jean
Bought by
Hall Patricia

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Rosas Dusti Dawn -- None Listed On Document
Westmoreland Emma Joyce -- None Listed On Document
Tdak Development Inc -- None Listed On Document
Tdak Development Inc $15,000 --
Hall Patricia $9,500 Jackson County Land Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Rosas Dusti Dawn $172,660
Closed Westmoreland Emma Joyce $179,900
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/03/2024 06/03/24 Sold $179,900 0.0% $176 / Sq Ft
05/11/2024 05/11/24 Pending -- -- --
04/26/2024 04/26/24 For Sale $179,900 -- $176 / Sq Ft
Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $999 $137,900 $11,400 $126,500
2024 $70 $16,500 $16,500 $0
2023 $381 $16,500 $16,500 $0
2022 $344 $16,500 $16,500 $0
2021 $693 $16,500 $16,500 $0
2020 $330 $16,500 $16,500 $0
2019 $327 $16,500 $16,500 $0
2018 $330 $16,500 $16,500 $0
2017 $322 $16,500 $16,500 $0
2016 $326 $16,500 $16,500 $0
2014 $452 $22,600 $16,500 $6,100
2013 $452 $21,800 $16,500 $5,300
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®

MLS Number: 21975976

MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®

APN: 36-46-10-401-033.000-016

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.