601 E Broad St Pleasanton, KS 66075
Estimated Value: $57,000 - $96,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,025
Sq Ft
$71/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 601 E Broad St, Pleasanton, KS 66075 and is currently estimated at $72,501, approximately $70 per square foot. 601 E Broad St is a home located in Linn County with nearby schools including Pleasanton Elementary School and Pleasanton High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pleasanton City Of | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map