601 E Church St Quitman, MS 39355
Estimated Value: $209,000 - $250,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,797
Sq Ft
$62/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 601 E Church St, Quitman, MS 39355 and is currently estimated at $234,537, approximately $61 per square foot. 601 E Church St is a home located in Clarke County with nearby schools including Quitman Lower Elementary School, Quitman Upper Elementary School, and Quitman Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2011
Sold by
Riddell Wilma W
Bought by
Watkins Amos Stephen and Watkins Laura Rebecca
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$173,655
Outstanding Balance
$118,382
Interest Rate
4.09%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$116,155
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Watkins Amos Stephen | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Watkins Amos Stephen | $173,655 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |