Estimated Value: $141,000 - $189,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,548
Sq Ft
$109/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 601 E Davis Ave, Davis, OK 73030 and is currently estimated at $169,482, approximately $109 per square foot. 601 E Davis Ave is a home located in Murray County with nearby schools including Davis Elementary School, Davis Middle School, and Davis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2015
Sold by
Martin Kevin and Martin Kristie
Bought by
Tomlinson Eddie Ray and Tomlinson Sallie B
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2001
Sold by
Warren Mike Rep
Bought by
Martin Kevin and Martin Kristie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tomlinson Eddie Ray | $80,000 | None Available | |
| Martin Kevin | $69,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,003 | $10,823 | $519 | $10,304 |
| 2024 | $1,004 | $10,308 | $495 | $9,813 |
| 2023 | $967 | $9,817 | $483 | $9,334 |
| 2022 | $913 | $9,350 | $460 | $8,890 |
| 2021 | $858 | $8,905 | $437 | $8,468 |
| 2020 | $787 | $8,481 | $416 | $8,065 |
| 2019 | $763 | $8,076 | $395 | $7,681 |
| 2018 | $721 | $7,692 | $367 | $7,325 |
| 2017 | $688 | $7,326 | $457 | $6,869 |
| 2016 | $660 | $6,977 | $250 | $6,727 |
| 2015 | $604 | $6,900 | $250 | $6,650 |
| 2014 | $607 | $6,900 | $250 | $6,650 |
Source: Public Records
Map