601 E Edison St Independence, KS 67301
Estimated Value: $64,000 - $91,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,363
Sq Ft
$56/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 601 E Edison St, Independence, KS 67301 and is currently estimated at $76,289, approximately $55 per square foot. 601 E Edison St is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Eisenhower Elementary School, Independence Middle School, and Independence Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $875 | $5,547 | $534 | $5,013 |
| 2024 | $9 | $5,267 | $534 | $4,733 |
| 2023 | $726 | $4,975 | $534 | $4,441 |
| 2022 | $726 | $4,087 | $513 | $3,574 |
| 2021 | $0 | $3,554 | $381 | $3,173 |
| 2020 | $0 | $3,401 | $491 | $2,910 |
| 2019 | $645 | $3,400 | $508 | $2,892 |
| 2018 | $637 | $3,390 | $444 | $2,946 |
| 2017 | $706 | $3,825 | $444 | $3,381 |
| 2016 | $866 | $4,635 | $313 | $4,322 |
| 2015 | -- | $4,769 | $247 | $4,522 |
| 2014 | -- | $4,648 | $247 | $4,401 |
Source: Public Records
Map