601 E Grand St Springfield, MO 65807
Phelps Grove NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $286,000 - $340,000
8
Beds
8
Baths
3,736
Sq Ft
$84/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 601 E Grand St, Springfield, MO 65807 and is currently estimated at $313,000, approximately $83 per square foot. 601 E Grand St is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Rountree Elementary School, Jarrett Middle, and Parkview High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,526 | $50,710 | $3,930 | $46,780 |
| 2024 | $2,328 | $43,390 | $3,000 | $40,390 |
| 2023 | $2,315 | $43,390 | $3,000 | $40,390 |
| 2022 | $2,294 | $42,010 | $3,000 | $39,010 |
| 2021 | $2,294 | $42,010 | $3,000 | $39,010 |
| 2020 | $2,770 | $48,510 | $9,500 | $39,010 |
| 2019 | $2,692 | $48,510 | $9,500 | $39,010 |
| 2018 | $2,590 | $46,680 | $6,840 | $39,840 |
| 2017 | $2,563 | $46,680 | $6,840 | $39,840 |
| 2016 | $2,558 | $46,680 | $6,840 | $39,840 |
| 2015 | $2,535 | $46,680 | $6,840 | $39,840 |
| 2014 | $2,502 | $45,750 | $6,840 | $38,910 |
Source: Public Records
Map