601 E Interstate Ave Unit A2 Bismarck, ND 58503
North Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $122,000 - $161,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
980
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 601 E Interstate Ave Unit A2, Bismarck, ND 58503 and is currently estimated at $140,376, approximately $143 per square foot. 601 E Interstate Ave Unit A2 is a home located in Burleigh County with nearby schools including Northridge Elementary School, Horizon Middle School, and Century High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2015
Sold by
Dixon Verna M and Kight Lydia
Bought by
Schauer Kimberley
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schauer Kimberley | $85,000 | Quality Title Inc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,218 | $57,050 | $11,500 | $45,550 |
| 2024 | $1,207 | $50,200 | $10,000 | $40,200 |
| 2023 | $1,174 | $50,200 | $10,000 | $40,200 |
| 2022 | $1,184 | $46,800 | $10,000 | $36,800 |
| 2021 | $1,147 | $42,350 | $9,000 | $33,350 |
| 2020 | $1,061 | $40,350 | $9,000 | $31,350 |
| 2019 | $893 | $41,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $907 | $46,200 | $9,000 | $37,200 |
| 2017 | $874 | $46,200 | $9,000 | $37,200 |
| 2016 | $874 | $46,200 | $6,000 | $40,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $40,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map