607 E Interstate Ave Unit B2 Bismarck, ND 58503
North Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $110,000 - $145,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
980
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 607 E Interstate Ave Unit B2, Bismarck, ND 58503 and is currently estimated at $128,405, approximately $131 per square foot. 607 E Interstate Ave Unit B2 is a home located in Burleigh County with nearby schools including Northridge Elementary School, Horizon Middle School, and Century High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2022
Sold by
James Pitman
Bought by
Hruby James R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,700
Outstanding Balance
$95,719
Interest Rate
5.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$32,686
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2021
Sold by
Pitman James and Estate Of David Pitman
Bought by
Pitman James
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2020
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Pitman David
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2019
Sold by
Gate City Bank
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2019
Sold by
Funston Stanley
Bought by
Gate City Bank
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hruby James R | $106,000 | North Dakota Guaranty & Title | |
| Pitman James | -- | None Available | |
| Pitman David | $55,500 | North Dakota Guaranty & Ttl | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | -- | None Available | |
| Gate City Bank | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hruby James R | $100,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $56,850 | $11,500 | $45,350 |
| 2024 | $702 | $50,200 | $10,000 | $40,200 |
| 2023 | $1,174 | $50,200 | $10,000 | $40,200 |
| 2022 | $1,184 | $46,800 | $10,000 | $36,800 |
| 2021 | $1,147 | $42,350 | $9,000 | $33,350 |
| 2020 | $171 | $40,350 | $9,000 | $31,350 |
| 2019 | $893 | $41,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $907 | $46,200 | $9,000 | $37,200 |
| 2017 | $874 | $46,200 | $9,000 | $37,200 |
| 2016 | $874 | $46,200 | $6,000 | $40,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $40,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map