601 E Jackson St Sterling, KS 67579
Estimated Value: $66,000 - $92,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
819
Sq Ft
$92/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 601 E Jackson St, Sterling, KS 67579 and is currently estimated at $75,198, approximately $91 per square foot. 601 E Jackson St is a home located in Rice County with nearby schools including Sterling Grade School and Sterling Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1990
Bought by
Pierce John M Pierce Gloria M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pierce John M Pierce Gloria M | $3,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $766 | $5,338 | $1,249 | $4,089 |
| 2024 | $766 | $5,183 | $1,249 | $3,934 |
| 2023 | $652 | $5,080 | $1,249 | $3,831 |
| 2022 | $652 | $4,428 | $1,249 | $3,179 |
| 2021 | $631 | $3,669 | $674 | $2,995 |
| 2020 | $631 | $3,544 | $674 | $2,870 |
| 2019 | $631 | $3,544 | $674 | $2,870 |
| 2018 | -- | $3,333 | $674 | $2,659 |
| 2017 | -- | $3,211 | $674 | $2,537 |
| 2016 | -- | $3,094 | $674 | $2,420 |
| 2015 | -- | $3,088 | $674 | $2,414 |
| 2014 | -- | $2,941 | $325 | $2,616 |
Source: Public Records
Map