601 E Jefferies St Gaffney, SC 29340
Estimated Value: $119,036 - $190,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,457
Sq Ft
$107/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 601 E Jefferies St, Gaffney, SC 29340 and is currently estimated at $155,759, approximately $106 per square foot. 601 E Jefferies St is a home located in Cherokee County with nearby schools including Limestone-Central Elementary School, Gaffney High School, and Cherokee Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2019
Sold by
Wayne Clary Michael
Bought by
Sellers Maria
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 1992
Bought by
Clary Richard Wayne Life Est
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sellers Maria | $70,000 | -- | |
| Clary Richard Wayne Life Est | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $559 | $3,040 | $330 | $2,710 |
| 2024 | $513 | $3,040 | $330 | $2,710 |
| 2023 | $504 | $3,040 | $330 | $2,710 |
| 2022 | $481 | $3,040 | $330 | $2,710 |
| 2021 | $425 | $2,640 | $330 | $2,310 |