601 E Juniata St Unit 609 Allentown, PA 18103
Southside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $262,000 - $304,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,139
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 601 E Juniata St Unit 609, Allentown, PA 18103 and is currently estimated at $276,727, approximately $242 per square foot. 601 E Juniata St Unit 609 is a home located in Lehigh County with nearby schools including Roosevelt Elementary School, South Mountain Middle School, and Louis E. Dieruff High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 1996
Sold by
Christine Earl J and Christine Eleanor B
Bought by
Reppert Danielle L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reppert Danielle L | $65,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,590 | $123,800 | $37,600 | $86,200 |
| 2025 | $4,540 | $123,800 | $37,600 | $86,200 |
| 2024 | $4,540 | $123,800 | $37,600 | $86,200 |
| 2023 | $4,540 | $123,800 | $37,600 | $86,200 |
| 2022 | $4,399 | $123,800 | $86,200 | $37,600 |
| 2021 | $4,321 | $123,800 | $37,600 | $86,200 |
| 2020 | $4,222 | $123,800 | $37,600 | $86,200 |
| 2019 | $4,162 | $123,800 | $37,600 | $86,200 |
| 2018 | $3,812 | $123,800 | $37,600 | $86,200 |
| 2017 | $3,726 | $123,800 | $37,600 | $86,200 |
| 2016 | -- | $123,800 | $37,600 | $86,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $123,800 | $37,600 | $86,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $123,800 | $37,600 | $86,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map