601 E Main St Elm City, NC 27822
Estimated Value: $60,397 - $127,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
800
Sq Ft
$106/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 601 E Main St, Elm City, NC 27822 and is currently estimated at $84,799, approximately $105 per square foot. 601 E Main St is a home with nearby schools including Frederick Douglass Elementary School, Elm City Middle School, and Fike High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $266 | $44,646 | $13,500 | $31,146 |
| 2024 | $266 | $44,646 | $13,500 | $31,146 |
| 2023 | $380 | $25,343 | $10,125 | $15,218 |
| 2022 | $362 | $25,343 | $10,125 | $15,218 |
| 2021 | $362 | $25,343 | $10,125 | $15,218 |
| 2020 | $360 | $25,343 | $10,125 | $15,218 |
| 2019 | $357 | $25,343 | $10,125 | $15,218 |
| 2018 | $345 | $25,343 | $10,125 | $15,218 |
| 2017 | $345 | $25,343 | $10,125 | $15,218 |
| 2016 | $364 | $25,343 | $10,125 | $15,218 |
| 2014 | $342 | $25,170 | $9,000 | $16,170 |
Source: Public Records
Map