601 E Normandy Dr Provo, UT 84604
Rock Canyon NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $757,000 - $854,057
4
Beds
3
Baths
4,429
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 601 E Normandy Dr, Provo, UT 84604 and is currently estimated at $808,014, approximately $182 per square foot. 601 E Normandy Dr is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Rock Canyon Elementary School, Centennial Middle School, and Timpview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2026
Sold by
Belliston Ruff Janine and Janine Belliston Ruff 2000 Living Trust
Bought by
Larrys & Myreels Living Trust and Linton
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$769,500
Outstanding Balance
$769,500
Interest Rate
6.19%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$38,514
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2012
Sold by
Decco Wilfried and Decco Carine
Bought by
Ruff Janine Belliston and Janine Belliston Ruff 2000 Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Larrys & Myreels Living Trust | -- | Inwest Title | |
| Ruff Janine Belliston | -- | Affiliated First Title Compa |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Larrys & Myreels Living Trust | $769,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,124 | $415,360 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,124 | $405,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,100 | $397,870 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,803 | $372,075 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,026 | $516,400 | $135,000 | $381,400 |
| 2020 | $3,228 | $516,400 | $135,000 | $381,400 |
| 2019 | $3,052 | $507,800 | $135,000 | $372,800 |
| 2018 | $3,009 | $507,800 | $135,000 | $372,800 |
| 2017 | $2,745 | $254,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,945 | $254,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,802 | $244,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,903 | $173,250 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map