601 E Pearl St Waldron, IN 46182
Estimated Value: $139,000 - $183,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,920
Sq Ft
$81/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 601 E Pearl St, Waldron, IN 46182 and is currently estimated at $156,253, approximately $81 per square foot. 601 E Pearl St is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Waldron Elementary School and Waldron Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2017
Sold by
Kuhn Robert Russell and Kuhn Maja Lee
Bought by
Gephart Marcie D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$73,641
Outstanding Balance
$61,619
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$94,634
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2014
Sold by
Kuhn Ryan R and Kuhn Jodi L
Bought by
Kuhn Robert Russell and Kuhn Maja Lee
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2007
Sold by
Kuhn Ryan R and Brown Jodi L
Bought by
Kuhn Ryan R and Kuhn Jodi L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$76,500
Interest Rate
6.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2006
Sold by
Kuhn Stephan M and Kuhn Judy L
Bought by
Kuhn Ryan R and Brown Jodi L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$64,000
Interest Rate
6.36%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2005
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Kuhn Stephan M and Kuhn Judy L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2005
Sold by
Powers Scott R
Bought by
Not Provided
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gephart Marcie D | $75,000 | Quality Title Insurance | |
| Kuhn Robert Russell | -- | None Available | |
| Kuhn Ryan R | -- | -- | |
| Kuhn Ryan R | -- | -- | |
| Kuhn Stephan M | -- | -- | |
| Not Provided | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gephart Marcie D | $73,641 | |
| Previous Owner | Kuhn Ryan R | $76,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Kuhn Ryan R | $64,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $708 | $99,300 | $10,600 | $88,700 |
| 2024 | $735 | $96,400 | $10,600 | $85,800 |
| 2023 | $671 | $89,800 | $9,900 | $79,900 |
| 2022 | $651 | $86,800 | $9,900 | $76,900 |
| 2021 | $257 | $74,900 | $9,900 | $65,000 |
| 2020 | $568 | $76,200 | $9,900 | $66,300 |
| 2019 | $485 | $73,500 | $9,500 | $64,000 |
| 2018 | $509 | $77,000 | $7,900 | $69,100 |
| 2017 | $409 | $61,000 | $7,900 | $53,100 |
| 2016 | $971 | $59,600 | $7,900 | $51,700 |
| 2014 | $197 | $58,800 | $7,900 | $50,900 |
| 2013 | $197 | $59,000 | $7,900 | $51,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map