601 E Rockingham Rd Maxton, NC 28364
Estimated Value: $112,000 - $169,621
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,128
Sq Ft
$68/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 601 E Rockingham Rd, Maxton, NC 28364 and is currently estimated at $144,655, approximately $67 per square foot. 601 E Rockingham Rd is a home located in Robeson County with nearby schools including Townsend Elementary, Parkton Elementary School, and Purnell Swett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2021
Sold by
Jacobs Windell B
Bought by
Chavis Sidney Nicole
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$89,412
Outstanding Balance
$80,466
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$64,189
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chavis Sidney Nicole | $92,500 | None Available | |
| Chavis Sidney Nicole | $92,500 | Hunt Grady L |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chavis Sidney Nicole | $89,412 | |
| Closed | Chavis Sidney Nicole | $89,412 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $683 | $80,400 | $8,200 | $72,200 |
| 2024 | $678 | $80,400 | $8,200 | $72,200 |
| 2023 | $558 | $64,200 | $7,400 | $56,800 |
| 2022 | $558 | $64,200 | $7,400 | $56,800 |
| 2021 | $558 | $64,200 | $7,400 | $56,800 |
| 2020 | $543 | $64,200 | $7,400 | $56,800 |
| 2018 | $554 | $51,100 | $7,600 | $43,500 |
| 2017 | $607 | $51,100 | $7,600 | $43,500 |
| 2016 | $607 | $51,100 | $7,600 | $43,500 |
| 2015 | $607 | $51,100 | $7,600 | $43,500 |
| 2014 | $607 | $51,100 | $7,600 | $43,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map