Estimated Value: $514,000 - $561,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,656
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 601 E Silverleaf St, Greer, SC 29650 and is currently estimated at $536,116, approximately $201 per square foot. 601 E Silverleaf St is a home located in Greenville County with nearby schools including Brushy Creek Elementary School, Northwood Middle School, and Riverside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2015
Sold by
Estate Of William Alexander Jones Jr
Bought by
Jones Ivy Newman
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Ivy Newman | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,577 | $12,930 | $3,500 | $9,430 |
| 2024 | $1,476 | $11,250 | $1,740 | $9,510 |
| 2023 | $1,476 | $11,250 | $1,740 | $9,510 |
| 2022 | $1,363 | $11,250 | $1,740 | $9,510 |
| 2021 | $1,364 | $11,250 | $1,740 | $9,510 |
| 2020 | $1,345 | $10,570 | $1,560 | $9,010 |
| 2019 | $1,318 | $10,570 | $1,560 | $9,010 |
| 2018 | $1,418 | $10,570 | $1,560 | $9,010 |
| 2017 | $1,711 | $10,570 | $1,560 | $9,010 |
| 2016 | $1,632 | $264,230 | $39,000 | $225,230 |
| 2015 | $1,610 | $264,230 | $39,000 | $225,230 |
| 2014 | $1,509 | $247,989 | $41,914 | $206,075 |
Source: Public Records
Map