Estimated Value: $71,995 - $103,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
772
Sq Ft
$108/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 601 E Temple St, Lenox, IA 50851 and is currently estimated at $83,249, approximately $107 per square foot. 601 E Temple St is a home located in Taylor County with nearby schools including Lenox Elementary School and Lenox High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2022
Sold by
Ellen West Nancy
Bought by
Laurence L Rayhons Revocable T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2011
Sold by
Beach Robert Leroy and Beach Robert L
Bought by
West Nancy Ellen
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Laurence L Rayhons Revocable T | $62,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Laurence L Rayhons Revocable Trust | $62,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| West Nancy Ellen | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $680 | $44,860 | $9,700 | $35,160 |
| 2024 | $680 | $44,860 | $9,700 | $35,160 |
| 2023 | $652 | $44,860 | $9,700 | $35,160 |
| 2022 | $552 | $34,670 | $9,700 | $24,970 |
| 2021 | $552 | $34,670 | $9,700 | $24,970 |
| 2020 | $584 | $34,970 | $10,380 | $24,590 |
| 2019 | $602 | $34,970 | $10,380 | $24,590 |
| 2018 | $576 | $34,970 | $10,380 | $24,590 |
| 2017 | $416 | $26,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $404 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $410 | $26,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $404 | $26,480 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map