Estimated Value: $120,000 - $152,628
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
7,013
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 601 E Texas St, Hobbs, NM 88240 and is currently estimated at $139,657. 601 E Texas St is a home located in Lea County with nearby schools including Southern Heights Elementary School, Heizer Middle School, and Hobbs High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2023
Sold by
Anchondo Lorena O
Bought by
Silvas Claudia B
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2012
Sold by
Morales Alexia
Bought by
Anchondo Lorena
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2011
Sold by
Morales Noel Sotelo and Anchondo Lorena O
Bought by
Morales Alexia A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Silvas Claudia B | -- | First American Title Insurance | |
| Anchondo Lorena | -- | -- | |
| Morales Alexia A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $839 | $31,076 | $3,333 | $27,743 |
| 2024 | $849 | $31,076 | $3,333 | $27,743 |
| 2023 | $455 | $16,411 | $620 | $15,791 |
| 2022 | $436 | $16,411 | $620 | $15,791 |
| 2021 | $435 | $15,933 | $602 | $15,331 |
| 2020 | $428 | $15,933 | $602 | $15,331 |
| 2019 | $421 | $15,933 | $602 | $15,331 |
| 2018 | $416 | $15,933 | $602 | $15,331 |
| 2017 | $440 | $47,799 | $1,806 | $45,993 |
| 2016 | $458 | $47,799 | $1,806 | $45,993 |
| 2015 | $420 | $47,799 | $1,806 | $45,993 |
| 2014 | -- | $47,799 | $1,806 | $45,993 |
Source: Public Records
Map