601 E Tunnell St Santa Maria, CA 93454
Mid City Acres NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $519,000 - $1,129,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,192
Sq Ft
$361/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 601 E Tunnell St, Santa Maria, CA 93454 and is currently estimated at $791,507, approximately $361 per square foot. 601 E Tunnell St is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Alvin Elementary School, Fesler (Isaac) Junior High School, and Santa Maria High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2004
Sold by
Alvarez Guadalupe and Alvarez Olivia Maria
Bought by
Barrera Sooki Kim
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$360,000
Interest Rate
5.95%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barrera Sooki Kim | $690,000 | Stewart Title Of Ca Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Barrera Sooki Kim | $360,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,559 | $420,638 | $180,271 | $240,367 |
| 2023 | $4,559 | $404,306 | $173,272 | $231,034 |
| 2022 | $4,401 | $396,379 | $169,875 | $226,504 |
| 2021 | $4,284 | $388,608 | $166,545 | $222,063 |
| 2020 | $4,279 | $384,625 | $164,838 | $219,787 |
| 2019 | $4,231 | $377,084 | $161,606 | $215,478 |
| 2018 | $4,178 | $369,691 | $158,438 | $211,253 |
| 2017 | $4,131 | $362,443 | $155,332 | $207,111 |
| 2016 | $3,997 | $360,000 | $108,000 | $252,000 |
| 2014 | $3,371 | $312,000 | $94,000 | $218,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map