Estimated Value: $149,000 - $177,000
4
Beds
--
Bath
1,804
Sq Ft
$90/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 601 E Tyler Ave, Casey, IL 62420 and is currently estimated at $162,209, approximately $89 per square foot. 601 E Tyler Ave is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Monroe Elementary School and Casey-Westfield Jr-Sr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2008
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank N A
Bought by
Mumford Jeremy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$68,000
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2008
Sold by
Bernard Remlinger and Bernard Kimberly D
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank N A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2006
Sold by
Beerbower David D and Beerbower John D
Bought by
Remlinger Kimberly D and Remlinger Bernard
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$77,500
Interest Rate
6.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mumford Jeremy | $54,500 | None Available | |
| Wells Fargo Bank N A | -- | None Available | |
| Remlinger Kimberly D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Mumford Jeremy | $68,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Remlinger Kimberly D | $77,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,958 | $43,856 | $5,000 | $38,856 |
| 2023 | $1,863 | $30,246 | $5,000 | $25,246 |
| 2022 | $1,851 | $27,005 | $4,464 | $22,541 |
| 2021 | $1,889 | $27,005 | $4,464 | $22,541 |
| 2019 | $1,880 | $25,710 | $2,070 | $23,640 |
| 2018 | $1,904 | $25,710 | $2,070 | $23,640 |
| 2017 | $1,929 | $26,294 | $2,117 | $24,177 |
| 2016 | $2,016 | $25,710 | $2,070 | $23,640 |
| 2015 | $1,948 | $26,415 | $2,127 | $24,288 |
| 2014 | $1,902 | $25,710 | $2,070 | $23,640 |
| 2013 | $1,902 | $25,550 | $2,000 | $23,550 |
Source: Public Records
Map