601 E Wilson Ave Lombard, IL 60148
North Lombard NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $470,555 - $574,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,160
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 601 E Wilson Ave, Lombard, IL 60148 and is currently estimated at $521,639, approximately $241 per square foot. 601 E Wilson Ave is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Wm Hammerschmidt Elementary School, Glenn Westlake Middle School, and Glenbard East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2019
Sold by
Pawlak Roberta J and Pawlak Family Revocable Living
Bought by
Pawlak Roberta J and Pawlak Survivor S Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2014
Sold by
Pawlak Roberta J and Pawlak Thomas E
Bought by
Pawlak Family Revocable Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 1996
Sold by
Pawlak Roberta J
Bought by
Pawlak Roberta J and Pawlak Thomas W
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pawlak Roberta J | -- | None Available | |
| Pawlak Family Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Pawlak Roberta J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $10,854 | $155,700 | $38,963 | $116,737 |
| 2023 | $10,292 | $143,980 | $36,030 | $107,950 |
| 2022 | $10,166 | $138,400 | $34,630 | $103,770 |
| 2021 | $9,842 | $134,960 | $33,770 | $101,190 |
| 2020 | $9,629 | $132,000 | $33,030 | $98,970 |
| 2019 | $9,135 | $125,500 | $31,400 | $94,100 |
| 2018 | $8,720 | $116,060 | $27,780 | $88,280 |
| 2017 | $8,458 | $110,590 | $26,470 | $84,120 |
| 2016 | $8,208 | $104,190 | $24,940 | $79,250 |
| 2015 | $7,731 | $97,060 | $23,230 | $73,830 |
| 2014 | $8,833 | $106,460 | $28,840 | $77,620 |
| 2013 | $8,702 | $107,960 | $29,250 | $78,710 |
Source: Public Records
Map