601 Elm Ave E Waseca, MN 56093
Estimated Value: $193,000 - $228,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,689
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 601 Elm Ave E, Waseca, MN 56093 and is currently estimated at $215,925, approximately $127 per square foot. 601 Elm Ave E is a home located in Waseca County with nearby schools including Hartley Elementary School, Waseca Intermediate School, and Waseca Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2008
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Schroeder Wille and Schroeder Jessica
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$64,260
Outstanding Balance
$40,140
Interest Rate
5.79%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$175,785
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2007
Sold by
Mers Inc
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schroeder Wille | -- | Burnet Title | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schroeder Wille | $64,260 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,858 | $205,000 | $38,900 | $166,100 |
| 2023 | $2,810 | $197,000 | $38,900 | $158,100 |
| 2022 | $2,336 | $156,300 | $49,500 | $106,800 |
| 2021 | $2,128 | $136,200 | $43,200 | $93,000 |
| 2020 | $2,022 | $126,100 | $40,000 | $86,100 |
| 2019 | $1,580 | $120,000 | $38,200 | $81,800 |
| 2018 | $1,540 | $99,900 | $34,300 | $65,600 |
| 2017 | $1,340 | $71,700 | $24,618 | $47,082 |
| 2016 | $1,310 | $66,500 | $22,772 | $43,728 |
| 2015 | -- | $63,900 | $21,897 | $42,003 |
| 2012 | -- | $76,700 | $23,340 | $53,360 |
Source: Public Records
Map