601 Eugene St Bronson, KS 66716
Estimated Value: $44,000 - $102,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
988
Sq Ft
$69/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 601 Eugene St, Bronson, KS 66716 and is currently estimated at $68,372, approximately $69 per square foot. 601 Eugene St is a home with nearby schools including West Bourbon Elementary School and Uniontown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1995
Bought by
Wynn Jimmie J and Wynn Patricia C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wynn Jimmie J | $3,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $795 | $198 | $597 |
| 2024 | $2 | $924 | $198 | $726 |
| 2023 | $143 | $727 | $198 | $529 |
| 2022 | $128 | $655 | $185 | $470 |
| 2021 | $125 | $606 | $185 | $421 |
| 2020 | $129 | $616 | $171 | $445 |
| 2019 | $111 | $540 | $159 | $381 |
| 2018 | $111 | $540 | $190 | $350 |
| 2017 | $96 | $460 | $204 | $256 |
| 2016 | -- | $452 | $190 | $262 |
| 2015 | -- | $452 | $190 | $262 |
| 2014 | -- | $499 | $190 | $309 |
Source: Public Records