$249,500
SOLD APR 2, 2026
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,622 Sq Ft
6,599 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 2, 2026

$154 Per Sq Ft

1 on Market

Highlights

  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • 1-Story Property
  • East Facing Home
  • Heartland Middle School Rated A
  • Central Air
  • Gas Log Fireplace

About This Home

As of April 2026

Stop searching! You've found the perfect one! This 1622 square foot, 3 bedroom home is located right in the middle of southern Edmond and is ready for a new owner. A huge welcoming living room complete with fireplace and a MASSIVE Primary Bedroom with a complimentary sized bathroom attached will instantly have you ready to write an offer. Also with zero carpet throughout and a doggy-door in the living room window, pets will also feel right at home!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Calvin Tuck

Genesys Real Estate License #179789 Listed on: 02/27/2026

Last Buyer's Agent

Lara Hensley

Stetson Bentley License #178778

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,238

Year Built

  • Built in 1992

Lot Details

  • 6,599 Sq Ft Lot
  • East Facing Home

Parking

  • 2

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Brick Frame
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1-Story Property
  • Gas Log Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 9 / 14
  • Assessor Parcel Number 123621990
  • Seller Concession Dollar Amount: 0

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,238

Year Built

Built in 1992

Lot Details

6,599 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1992
  • Co List Office Mls Id: OKCGNES01
  • Directions: From Santa Fe Road and Edmond Rd, go East on Edmond Rd about a quarter of a mile and turn right on Foxfire Dr, take a left on Foxfire Road and then a right on Firelane Rd. House will be on the right
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Log
  • Fireplaces: 1

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Patio-Covered, Covered Porch, Rain Gutters

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6599

Tax Info

  • Tax Block: 14
  • Tax Lot: 9

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 27, 2026
Closed on
Apr 2, 2026
Sold by
Marie Phillips and Elizabeth Marie Phillips Revocable Trust
List Price
$249,500
Sold Price
$249,500
Views
9

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-1.58%
Original Mortgage
$242,015
Outstanding Balance
$242,015
Interest Rate
6.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$7,047

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 30, 2024
Sold by
Phillips Elizabeth Marie
Bought by
Elizabeth Marie Phillips Revocable Trust and Phillips

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 14, 2020
Closed on
Mar 31, 2020
List Price
$185,000
Sold Price
$178,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$7,000
-3.78%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.64%
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 10, 2010
Sold by
D & L Properties Llc
Bought by
Qualls Raegan Gale

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$142,481
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 15, 2004
Sold by
Maddoux Don and Maddoux Linda S
Bought by
D & L Properties Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$89,925
Interest Rate
6.26%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 28, 2000
Sold by
Landreth Karen
Bought by
Associates Relocation Management Co Inc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 19, 1997
Sold by
Roberts Susan Paige and Willis Susan Paige

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $249,500 Old Republic Title
Quit Claim Deed -- None Listed On Document
Quit Claim Deed -- None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed $178,000 Stewart Title Of Ok Inc
Warranty Deed $144,500 The Oklahoma City Abstract &
Quit Claim Deed -- American Guaranty Title Co
Warranty Deed $120,000 American Guaranty Title Co
Warranty Deed $16,666 --
Warranty Deed $90,000 First American Title & Tr Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $242,015 New Conventional
Previous Owner $125,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $142,481 FHA
Previous Owner $89,925 Stand Alone First
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/02/2026 04/02/26 Sold $249,500 0.0% $154 / Sq Ft
02/28/2026 02/28/26 Pending -- -- --
02/27/2026 02/27/26 For Sale $249,500 +40.2% $154 / Sq Ft
03/31/2020 03/31/20 Sold $178,000 -3.8% $110 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/09/2020 02/09/20 Pending -- -- --
01/14/2020 01/14/20 For Sale $185,000 -- $114 / Sq Ft
Source: MLSOK

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,167 $22,284 $2,581 $19,703
2024 $2,085 $21,635 $2,532 $19,103
2023 $2,085 $21,005 $2,609 $18,396
2022 $2,029 $20,394 $2,901 $17,493
2021 $1,958 $19,800 $3,121 $16,679
2020 $1,758 $17,679 $2,995 $14,684
2019 $1,712 $17,164 $3,044 $14,120
2018 $1,669 $16,665 $0 $0
2017 $1,685 $16,884 $2,882 $14,002
2016 $1,670 $16,774 $2,882 $13,892
2015 $1,634 $16,461 $2,882 $13,579
2014 $1,592 $16,079 $2,867 $13,212

Source: MLSOK

MLS Number: 1216121

MLSOK

APN: 123621990

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.