Estimated Value: $201,000 - $259,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,104
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 601 Hall St, Ripon, WI 54971 and is currently estimated at $224,868, approximately $203 per square foot. 601 Hall St is a home located in Fond du Lac County with nearby schools including Barlow Park Elementary School, Murray Park Elementary School, and Ripon Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2020
Sold by
Mcsorley Steven H and Mcsorley Ann E
Bought by
Marx Brandon J and Marx Sarah G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$127,645
Outstanding Balance
$112,020
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$112,848
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marx Brandon J | $130,000 | Guaranty Title Services Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Marx Brandon J | $127,645 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,895 | $120,100 | $19,500 | $100,600 |
| 2024 | $2,691 | $120,100 | $19,500 | $100,600 |
| 2023 | $2,666 | $120,100 | $19,500 | $100,600 |
| 2022 | $2,564 | $120,100 | $19,500 | $100,600 |
| 2021 | $2,077 | $99,000 | $19,500 | $79,500 |
| 2020 | $2,222 | $97,800 | $19,500 | $78,300 |
| 2019 | $2,292 | $97,800 | $19,500 | $78,300 |
| 2018 | $2,117 | $97,800 | $19,500 | $78,300 |
| 2017 | $1,823 | $89,900 | $19,200 | $70,700 |
| 2016 | $1,893 | $89,900 | $19,200 | $70,700 |
| 2015 | $2,028 | $89,900 | $19,200 | $70,700 |
| 2014 | $1,995 | $89,900 | $19,200 | $70,700 |
| 2013 | $1,971 | $89,900 | $19,200 | $70,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map