Estimated Value: $186,000 - $202,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,176
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 615 Hall St, Ripon, WI 54971 and is currently estimated at $193,907, approximately $164 per square foot. 615 Hall St is a home located in Fond du Lac County with nearby schools including Barlow Park Elementary School, Murray Park Elementary School, and Ripon Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2023
Sold by
Roehl Nancy L
Bought by
Roehl Brittney L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roehl Brittney L | $148,000 | Gowey Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,510 | $99,200 | $19,000 | $80,200 |
| 2024 | $2,009 | $99,200 | $19,000 | $80,200 |
| 2023 | $1,923 | $99,200 | $19,000 | $80,200 |
| 2022 | $1,878 | $99,200 | $19,000 | $80,200 |
| 2021 | $1,862 | $99,200 | $19,000 | $80,200 |
| 2020 | $2,074 | $98,100 | $19,000 | $79,100 |
| 2019 | $2,097 | $98,100 | $19,000 | $79,100 |
| 2018 | $1,961 | $98,100 | $19,000 | $79,100 |
| 2017 | $1,848 | $91,000 | $18,600 | $72,400 |
| 2016 | $1,919 | $91,000 | $18,600 | $72,400 |
| 2015 | $2,055 | $91,000 | $18,600 | $72,400 |
| 2014 | $2,022 | $91,000 | $18,600 | $72,400 |
| 2013 | $1,998 | $91,000 | $18,600 | $72,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map