601 Haxton St Hildreth, NE 68947
Estimated Value: $190,000 - $207,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,552
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 601 Haxton St, Hildreth, NE 68947 and is currently estimated at $199,067, approximately $128 per square foot. 601 Haxton St is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Wilcox-Hildreth Elementary School, Wilcox-Hildreth Middle School, and Wilcox-Hildreth High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,860 | $144,610 | $3,150 | $141,460 |
| 2024 | $1,790 | $112,870 | $3,150 | $109,720 |
| 2023 | $1,790 | $108,850 | $1,400 | $107,450 |
| 2022 | $1,726 | $99,890 | $1,400 | $98,490 |
| 2021 | $1,665 | $99,890 | $1,400 | $98,490 |
| 2020 | $1,536 | $91,670 | $840 | $90,830 |
| 2019 | $1,250 | $80,750 | $490 | $80,260 |
| 2018 | $1,230 | $80,750 | $490 | $80,260 |
| 2017 | $1,137 | $80,750 | $490 | $80,260 |
| 2016 | $1,113 | $80,750 | $490 | $80,260 |
| 2015 | $783 | $53,395 | $490 | $52,905 |
| 2014 | $798 | $53,395 | $490 | $52,905 |
Source: Public Records
Map