611 Gordon Ave Hildreth, NE 68947
Estimated Value: $191,000 - $260,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,500
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 611 Gordon Ave, Hildreth, NE 68947 and is currently estimated at $224,955, approximately $149 per square foot. 611 Gordon Ave is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Wilcox-Hildreth Elementary School, Wilcox-Hildreth Middle School, and Wilcox-Hildreth High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2004
Bought by
Anderson Larry and Anderson Sheila
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anderson Larry | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $940 | $198,565 | $5,610 | $192,955 |
| 2024 | $2,438 | $153,690 | $5,610 | $148,080 |
| 2023 | $2,438 | $148,280 | $2,445 | $145,835 |
| 2022 | $2,085 | $120,640 | $2,445 | $118,195 |
| 2021 | $2,011 | $120,640 | $2,445 | $118,195 |
| 2020 | $1,860 | $111,050 | $1,420 | $109,630 |
| 2019 | $1,453 | $93,865 | $2,465 | $91,400 |
| 2018 | $1,430 | $93,865 | $2,465 | $91,400 |
| 2017 | $1,322 | $93,865 | $2,465 | $91,400 |
| 2016 | $1,294 | $93,865 | $2,465 | $91,400 |
| 2015 | $1,373 | $93,550 | $2,465 | $91,085 |
| 2014 | $1,398 | $93,550 | $2,465 | $91,085 |
Source: Public Records
Map