601 Hazel St Central Point, OR 97502
Estimated Value: $352,000 - $370,075
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,330
Sq Ft
$269/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 601 Hazel St, Central Point, OR 97502 and is currently estimated at $358,269, approximately $269 per square foot. 601 Hazel St is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Jewett Elementary School, Scenic Middle School, and Crater High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2006
Sold by
Smith Robert Richmond
Bought by
Smith Robert R and Smith Scott Gregory
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Robert R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,651 | $220,600 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $3,561 | $214,180 | $69,430 | $144,750 |
| 2024 | $3,561 | $207,950 | $67,410 | $140,540 |
| 2023 | $3,446 | $201,900 | $65,450 | $136,450 |
| 2022 | $3,366 | $201,900 | $65,450 | $136,450 |
| 2021 | $3,270 | $196,020 | $63,540 | $132,480 |
| 2020 | $3,175 | $190,320 | $61,690 | $128,630 |
| 2019 | $3,096 | $179,400 | $58,150 | $121,250 |
| 2018 | $3,002 | $174,180 | $56,460 | $117,720 |
| 2017 | $2,927 | $174,180 | $56,460 | $117,720 |
| 2016 | $2,841 | $164,190 | $53,210 | $110,980 |
| 2015 | $2,714 | $164,190 | $53,210 | $110,980 |
| 2014 | $2,533 | $154,230 | $41,380 | $112,850 |
Source: Public Records
Map