601 Hickey Blvd Pacifica, CA 94044
Fairmont NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,126,000 - $1,341,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,210
Sq Ft
$1,023/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 601 Hickey Blvd, Pacifica, CA 94044 and is currently estimated at $1,237,468, approximately $1,022 per square foot. 601 Hickey Blvd is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Ocean Shore Elementary School, Vallemar Elementary School, and Cabrillo Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2016
Sold by
Wong Gordon
Bought by
Wong Vincent Anthony
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$600,000
Outstanding Balance
$477,533
Interest Rate
3.57%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$759,935
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2016
Sold by
Yick Sylvia H and Yick Amended
Bought by
Wong Vincent Anthony and Wong Gordon
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$600,000
Outstanding Balance
$477,533
Interest Rate
3.57%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$759,935
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2016
Sold by
Jiang Lily
Bought by
Wong Gordon
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$600,000
Outstanding Balance
$477,533
Interest Rate
3.57%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$759,935
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2012
Sold by
Yick Arthur J and Yick Shirley
Bought by
Yick Randy W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2012
Sold by
Yick Albert
Bought by
Yick Albert and Yick Emily
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2012
Sold by
Yick Arthur
Bought by
Yick Arthur J and Yick Shirley
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wong Vincent Anthony | -- | None Available | |
| Wong Vincent Anthony | $750,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Wong Gordon | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Yick Randy W | -- | None Available | |
| Yick Albert | -- | None Available | |
| Yick Sylvia H | -- | None Available | |
| Yick Arthur J | -- | None Available | |
| Yick Sylvia | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wong Vincent Anthony | $600,000 | |
| Closed | Wong Gordon | $74,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,550 | $887,842 | $739,870 | $147,972 |
| 2023 | $11,550 | $853,368 | $711,141 | $142,227 |
| 2022 | $10,387 | $836,637 | $697,198 | $139,439 |
| 2021 | $10,281 | $820,233 | $683,528 | $136,705 |
| 2020 | $10,454 | $811,824 | $676,520 | $135,304 |
| 2019 | $10,559 | $795,906 | $663,255 | $132,651 |
| 2018 | $10,093 | $780,300 | $650,250 | $130,050 |
| 2017 | $9,505 | $765,000 | $637,500 | $127,500 |
| 2016 | $7,292 | $567,008 | $283,504 | $283,504 |
| 2015 | $7,004 | $558,492 | $279,246 | $279,246 |
| 2014 | $7,170 | $547,552 | $273,776 | $273,776 |
Source: Public Records
Map