601 Holbrook Ct Unit 101 Long Beach, CA 90803
University Park Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,015,904 - $1,063,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,974
Sq Ft
$526/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 601 Holbrook Ct Unit 101, Long Beach, CA 90803 and is currently estimated at $1,037,726, approximately $525 per square foot. 601 Holbrook Ct Unit 101 is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Kettering Elementary School, Rogers Middle School, and Woodrow Wilson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 1993
Sold by
Chandler Patricia L
Bought by
Rindone Steven R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Interest Rate
7.09%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rindone Steven R | $255,000 | Continental Lawyers Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Rindone Steven R | $220,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,566 | $433,558 | $123,376 | $310,182 |
| 2024 | $5,566 | $425,057 | $120,957 | $304,100 |
| 2023 | $5,472 | $416,724 | $118,586 | $298,138 |
| 2022 | $5,136 | $408,554 | $116,261 | $292,293 |
| 2021 | $5,027 | $400,544 | $113,982 | $286,562 |
| 2019 | $4,951 | $388,665 | $110,602 | $278,063 |
| 2018 | $4,806 | $381,045 | $108,434 | $272,611 |
| 2016 | $4,406 | $366,250 | $104,224 | $262,026 |
| 2015 | $4,230 | $360,750 | $102,659 | $258,091 |
| 2014 | $4,201 | $353,685 | $100,649 | $253,036 |
Source: Public Records
Map