601 Howell Ave Devine, TX 78016
Estimated Value: $208,000 - $263,703
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,243
Sq Ft
$104/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 601 Howell Ave, Devine, TX 78016 and is currently estimated at $233,676, approximately $104 per square foot. 601 Howell Ave is a home located in Medina County with nearby schools including John J Ciavarra Elementary School, Devine Intermediate School, and Devine Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2024
Sold by
Double Mb Properties Ltd
Bought by
Blankenzee Max L and Allison Mary Ruth
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2021
Sold by
Double M B Properties Ltd
Bought by
Blankenzee Max L and Allison Mary Tansey
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$106,000
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2008
Sold by
Roberts John and Roberts Virginia
Bought by
Double M B Properties Ltd
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$94,607
Interest Rate
6.11%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blankenzee Max L | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Blankenzee Max L | -- | Wfg National Title Insurance C | |
| Double M B Properties Ltd | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Blankenzee Max L | $106,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Double M B Properties Ltd | $94,607 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,798 | $208,880 | $34,890 | $173,990 |
| 2024 | $46 | $208,880 | $34,890 | $173,990 |
| 2023 | $2,770 | $202,554 | $44,940 | $173,930 |
| 2022 | $4,199 | $198,300 | $44,940 | $153,360 |
| 2021 | $3,788 | $148,210 | $17,290 | $130,920 |
| 2020 | $3,261 | $127,190 | $17,290 | $109,900 |
| 2019 | $3,187 | $122,180 | $17,290 | $104,890 |
| 2018 | $2,996 | $112,900 | $8,010 | $104,890 |
| 2017 | $2,942 | $110,950 | $8,010 | $102,940 |
| 2016 | $2,941 | $110,930 | $8,010 | $102,920 |
| 2015 | $2,284 | $85,070 | $8,010 | $77,060 |
| 2014 | $2,284 | $85,070 | $8,010 | $77,060 |
Source: Public Records
Map