601 Joyceann Dr Ballwin, MO 63021
Estimated Value: $889,000 - $1,053,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
4,082
Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 601 Joyceann Dr, Ballwin, MO 63021 and is currently estimated at $954,514, approximately $233 per square foot. 601 Joyceann Dr is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Wren Hollow Elementary School, Parkway Southwest Middle School, and Parkway South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2016
Sold by
Rolwes Construction Inc
Bought by
Baclesse Joshua and Baclesse Shelly
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$413,268
Outstanding Balance
$325,276
Interest Rate
3.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$629,238
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2014
Sold by
Clark Connie L and Wilson Bonnie S
Bought by
Rolwes Construction Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Interest Rate
4.46%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2000
Sold by
Wilson Lowell W and Wilson Pauline L
Bought by
Clark Connie L and Wilson Bonnie S
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baclesse Joshua | -- | Orntic St Louis | |
| Rolwes Construction Inc | $90,000 | Orntic St Louis | |
| Clark Connie L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Baclesse Joshua | $413,268 | |
| Previous Owner | Rolwes Construction Inc | $90,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,768 | $149,130 | $33,500 | $115,630 |
| 2024 | $9,768 | $143,640 | $25,140 | $118,500 |
| 2023 | $9,853 | $143,640 | $25,140 | $118,500 |
| 2022 | $8,797 | $117,860 | $31,120 | $86,740 |
| 2021 | $8,747 | $117,860 | $31,120 | $86,740 |
| 2020 | $8,646 | $111,550 | $27,720 | $83,830 |
| 2019 | $8,527 | $111,550 | $27,720 | $83,830 |
| 2018 | $6,939 | $84,150 | $15,180 | $68,970 |
| 2017 | $6,648 | $84,150 | $15,180 | $68,970 |
| 2016 | $6,063 | $12,140 | $12,140 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,073 | $12,140 | $12,140 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,794 | $22,220 | $7,700 | $14,520 |
Source: Public Records
Map